IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment 2024: Apply Online

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has announced the 13th Rural Regional Bank (RRB) recruitment for 2024. This article provides detailed information on important dates, application fees, age limits, vacancy details, and eligibility criteria.

IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment 2024 Overview

Name of PostShort Information
Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, IIIIBPS has released the 13th Rural Regional Bank (RRB) recruitment notification for various posts, including Office Assistant and Officer Scale I, II, III.
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here

Important Dates

EventDate
Application Begin07/06/2024
Last Date to Apply Online27/06/2024
Last Date to Pay Exam Fee27/06/2024
Preliminary Exam DateAugust 2024
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
Phase II ExamAs per Schedule

Application Fee

CategoryFee
General / OBC₹850
SC / ST / PH₹175

Age Limit (as of 01/06/2024)

PostAge Limit
Office Assistant18-28 Years
Officer Scale I18-30 Years
Senior Manager Officer Scale III21-40 Years
Other Posts21-32 Years

Vacancy Details and Eligibility

PostTotal PostsEligibility
Office Assistant5,585Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from any recognized university in India.
Officer Scale I3,499Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from any recognized university in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer496Bachelor’s Degree in any stream with at least 50% marks and 2 years of experience.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer94Bachelor’s Degree in Electronics, Communication, Computer Science, or Information Technology with at least 50% marks and 1 year of experience.
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant60Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and 1 year of experience as a CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer30Bachelor’s Degree in Law (LLB) with at least 50% marks and 2 years of advocacy experience.
Treasury Officer Scale II21Degree in CA or MBA Finance with 1 year of experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II11Master’s Degree in Business Administration (MBA) in Marketing with 1 year of experience.
Agriculture Officer Scale II70Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Dairy, Animal, Veterinary Science, or Engineering with 2 years of experience.
Officer Scale III129Bachelor’s Degree in any stream with at least 50% marks and 5 years of experience.

Category-Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant233253613139384665585
Officer Scale I14533389555132403499
General Banking Officer Scale II201431407735496
IT Officer Scale II5432311394
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA324158160
Law Officer II25131030
Treasury Officer Scale II16050021
Marketing Officer Scale II8021011
Agriculture Officer Scale II336189470
Officer Scale III661034136129

How to Fill IBPS RRB XIII Exam Online Form 2024

StepDescription
Application PeriodApply online from 07 June 2024 to 27 June 2024.
Eligibility CheckEnsure you meet the eligibility criteria, including age limit, qualifications, and experience.
Document PreparationCollect all necessary documents, including handwritten documents, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
Scan DocumentsPrepare scanned copies of your photo, signature, ID, thumb impression, etc.
Form SubmissionPreview the application form and carefully check all columns before submitting.
Application FeePay the application fee. If the fee is not paid, the application is incomplete.
Print ApplicationTake a printout of the final submitted form for future reference.

Leave a Comment